Episodes
Wednesday May 22, 2024
Wednesday May 22, 2024
Listen every Monday from 6-7pm on WKJC and WKJC.com
Friday May 17, 2024
Develop Iosco Update
Friday May 17, 2024
Friday May 17, 2024
Christopher Martin talks with Kevin about grant awards and upcoming quarterly meeting.
Wednesday May 01, 2024
Tawas Point Lighthouse Grand Reopening 5/2
Wednesday May 01, 2024
Wednesday May 01, 2024
Laurie Perkins of the Michigan Historical Society talks with Kevin about the event Thursday at Tawas Point State Park in East Tawas.
Tuesday Apr 30, 2024
Tuesday Apr 30, 2024
Listen Mondays at 6pm on WKJC and WKJC.com
Monday Apr 29, 2024
Home For Our Troops Auction Fundraiser 5/5
Monday Apr 29, 2024
Monday Apr 29, 2024
Joanna Fox talks with Kevin about the event Sunday in East Tawas for custom homes for severely injured post 911 Veterans.
Friday Apr 19, 2024
Christopher Martin
Friday Apr 19, 2024
Friday Apr 19, 2024
Martin, Director of Business Services & Economic Development for Iosco County, talks with Kevin about Grant Writing Workshops and hiring plans.
Wednesday Apr 10, 2024
Wednesday Apr 10, 2024
Listen Every Monday from 6-7pm on WKJC and WKJC.com
Friday Apr 05, 2024
Klondike Canoe/Kayak Challenge 4/6
Friday Apr 05, 2024
Friday Apr 05, 2024
Kathy Erickson talks with Kevin about the fundraiser Saturday for the AuSable River Canoe Marathon. Kevin will be there broadcasting live beginning at 11am!
Wednesday Apr 03, 2024
Monday Night Lights with Brad Allen: Spring Sports; MSU; Tigers & More!
Wednesday Apr 03, 2024
Wednesday Apr 03, 2024
Listen every Monday from 6-7pm on WKJC and WKJC.com
Monday Apr 01, 2024
Shoreline Players Production of Boeing! Boeing!
Monday Apr 01, 2024
Monday Apr 01, 2024
Sue Miller talks with Kevin about the comedy opening Saturday at the theater in Oscoda!
Thursday Mar 21, 2024
Quota Club & Huron Community Bank's Breakfast with the Easter Bunny 3/23
Thursday Mar 21, 2024
Thursday Mar 21, 2024
Doris May of Quota Club of Iosco County talks about the breakfast Saturday at Tawas Methodist Church
Tuesday Mar 19, 2024
Tuesday Mar 19, 2024
Listen live every Monday from 6-7pm on WKJC and WKJC.com
Monday Mar 18, 2024
Detroit Lions Legends vs. Iosco County Firefighters All Stars
Monday Mar 18, 2024
Monday Mar 18, 2024
Rick Middleton of Wolverine Productions talks with Kevin about the Basketball Game Fundraiser Saturday, April 6th at Tawas High School.
Friday Mar 15, 2024
Tawas Community Concert Band
Friday Mar 15, 2024
Friday Mar 15, 2024
Paul Crumley talks with Kevin about the Spring Concert Monday at Tawas High School!
Thursday Mar 14, 2024
Mary Gill & Kim Leet
Thursday Mar 14, 2024
Thursday Mar 14, 2024
Mary & Kim of Quota Club of Iosco County talk with Kevin about updates to the Musical Instrument Park at Shoreline Park in Tawas City.
Wednesday Mar 13, 2024
Christopher Martin Director of Business Services & Economic Develpment for Iosco County
Wednesday Mar 13, 2024
Wednesday Mar 13, 2024
Christopher talks with Kevin about the upcoming Develop Iosco Quarterly Meeting, Grant Writing Workshops and new office.
Tuesday Mar 12, 2024
Tuesday Mar 12, 2024
Listen every Monday from 6-7pm on WKJC and WKJC.com!
Tuesday Mar 12, 2024
American Red Cross Blood Drive 3/13
Tuesday Mar 12, 2024
Tuesday Mar 12, 2024
Jim & Bill Erickson talk with Kevin about the Blood Drive Wednesday at Tawas Methodist Church from Noon-5:45pm!
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Girls' Division 3_District 68 Final: Oscoda vs Roscommon FULL GAME BROADCAST
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Brad Allen and Bryan "Katfish" Johnson bring you this district final battle between the Owls and Bucks!
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Brad Allen and Bryan "Katfish" Johnson bring you this battle between the Owls and Braves!
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Division 3_District 68 Final: Alcona vs Roscommon FULL GAME BROADCAST
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Brad Allen and Bryan "Katfish" Johnson bring you this district final battle between the Tigers and Bucks!
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Division 3_District 68 Semi-Final: Oscoda vs Roscommon FULL GAME BROADCAST
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Brad Allen and Bryan "Katfish" Johnson bring you this battle between the Owls and Bucks!
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Brad Allen and Bryan "Katfish" Johnson bring you this battle between the Tigers and Patriots!
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Division 3_District 68 Quarter-Final: Tawas vs Roscommon FULL GAME BROADCAST
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Brad Allen and Bryan "Katfish" Johnson bring you this battle between the Braves and Bucks!
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Division 2_District 36 Final: Standish-Sterling vs Clare FULL GAME BROADCAST
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Monday Mar 11, 2024
Ryan Fritz and Grant Kortman bring you a district final thriller between the Panthers and Pioneers!